Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...

COVID-19 update: We are open and providing FREE Shipping On All Orders Over $50!

Cisco Systems 10GBASE-LR SFP Mod Enterprise

SKU: SFP10GLRS

List Price: $2,079.00
(You save $687.01)

Price:

$1,391.99
Shipping:
Calculated at checkout
Current Stock:
Out of stock

Out of Stock

customer support

(844) 888-0909

Product Description

The Cisco 10GBASE-LR Module supports a link length of 10 kilometers on standard Single-Mode Fiber (SMF, G.652).

UPC Barcode:
882658782497

Warranty Information

Product Overview

UPC Code: 882658782497
Manufacturer Warranty: 90 Day
Country of Origin: CHINA

General Information

Manufacturer:   Cisco Systems, Inc
Manufacturer Part Number:   SFP-10G-LR-S=
Manufacturer Website Address:   www.cisco.com
Brand Name:   Cisco
Product Name:   10GBASE-LR SFP+ Module for SMF
Product Type:   SFP+

Technical Information

Application/Usage:   Data Networking
Application/Usage:   Optical Network

Interfaces/Ports

Interfaces/Ports Details:   1 x LC/PC Duplex 10GBase-LR Network

Media & Performance

Media Type Supported:   Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported:   Single-mode
Ethernet Technology:   10 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology:   10GBase-LR
Maximum Data Transfer Rate:   10

Physical Characteristics

Form Factor:   Hot-swappable
Height:   0.3"
Width:   0.5"
Depth:   2.2"
Weight (Approximate):   2.65 oz

Warranty

Limited Warranty:   1 Year