Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...

COVID-19 update: We are open and providing FREE Shipping On All Orders Over $50!

Cisco Systems Catalyst WS-C3560CX-12TC-S 3560CX 12 Port Data Switch

SKU: WSC3560CX12TCS

Usually ships in 24 hours

List Price: $2,120.00
(You save $982.01)

Price:

$1,137.99
Shipping:
Calculated at checkout
Current Stock:
4
Quantity:

customer support

(844) 888-0909

Product Description

The Cisco Catalyst 3560-CX and 2960-CX Series Compact Switches help optimize network deployments. These Gigabit Ethernet (GbE) managed switches are ideal for high-speed data connectivity, Wi-Fi backhaul, and Power over Ethernet (PoE) connectivity in places where space is at a premium. With a single copper or fiber cable from the wiring closet, Catalyst compact switches enable IP connectivity for devices such as IP phones, wireless access points, surveillance cameras, PCs, and video endpoints.

With their quiet, fan-less design and compact footprint, these switches offer flexible mounting options and open up a variety of network design and connectivity options. Use them in offices, classrooms, hotels, retail stores, and other enterprise and branch locations. The setup allows for shorter cable runs from the compact switches, allowing for flexibility in space redesign and growth as new devices join the network - this eliminating the need for expensive and inflexible cabling infrastructure.

UPC Barcode:
882658753268

Warranty Information

Product Overview

UPC Code: 882658753268
Manufacturer Warranty: Limited Lifetime
Country of Origin: CHINA

General Information

Manufacturer:   Cisco Systems, Inc
Manufacturer Part Number:   WS-C3560CX-12TC-S
Manufacturer Website Address:   www.cisco.com
Brand Name:   Cisco
Product Line:   Catalyst
Product Series:   3560-CX
Product Model:   3560CX-12TC-S
Product Name:   3560CX-12TC-S Layer 3 Switch
Product Type:   Layer 3 Switch

Interfaces/Ports

Total Number of Network Ports:   12
Token Ring Port:   No
LRE Port:   No
Uplink Port:   Yes
Bypass:   No
Modular:   No
Management Port:   No
USB:   No
Stack Port:   No
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports:   14
Port/Expansion Slot Details:   2 x Gigabit Ethernet Expansion Slot
Port/Expansion Slot Details:   2 x Gigabit Ethernet Uplink
Port/Expansion Slot Details:   12 x Gigabit Ethernet Network

Media & Performance

Media Type Supported:   Twisted Pair
Media Type Supported:   Optical Fiber
Ethernet Technology:   Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology:   10/100/1000Base-T
Network Technology:   1000Base-X

I/O Expansions

Number of Total Expansion Slots:   2
Expansion Slot Type:   SFP
Shared SFP Slot:   No
Number of SFP Slots:   2

Network & Communication

Layer Supported:   3

Management & Protocols

Manageable:   Yes
Management:  
  • DHCP
  • RMON
  • VLAN
  • SNMP v1, 2c, 3
  • Telnet
  • CLI
  • QoS

Memory

Standard Memory:   512 MB
Memory Technology:   DRAM
Flash Memory:   128 MB

Reliability

MTBF:   755270 Hour

Power Description

PoE (RJ-45) Port:   Yes
Input Voltage:   120 V AC
Input Voltage:   230 V AC
Power Source:   Power Supply

Physical Characteristics

Form Factor:   Desktop
Form Factor:   Rack-mountable
Form Factor:   Rail-mountable
Height:   1.8"
Width:   10.6"
Depth:   8.4"
Weight (Approximate):   3.90 lb

Miscellaneous

Certifications & Standards:   IEEE Standards:
  • 802.1D Spanning Tree Protocol
  • 802.1p CoS Prioritization
  • 802.1Q VLAN
  • 802.1s
  • 802.1w
  • 802.1x
  • 802.1AB (LLDP)
  • 802.3ad
  • 802.3af
  • 802.3ah(100BASE-X single/multimode fiber only)
  • 802.3x full duplex on 10BASE-T, 100BASE-TX, and 1000BASE-T ports
  • 802.3 10BASE-T specification
  • 802.3u 100BASE-TX specification
  • 802.3ab 1000BASE-T specification
  • 802.3z 1000BASE-X specification
Safety:
  • UL 60950-1
  • CAN/CSA 22.2 No. 60950-1
  • EN 60950-1
  • IEC 60950-1
  • CE Marking
  • GB 4943
  • IEC 60825
Electromagnetic emissions certifications:
  • FCC Part 15, CFR 47, Class A, North America
  • EN 55022 (CISPR22) and EN 55024 (CISPR24), CE marking, European Union
  • AS/NZS, Class A, CISPR22:2004 or EN55022, Australia and New Zealand
  • VCCI Class A, V-3/2007.04, Japan
  • KCC (Formerly MIC, GB17625.1-1998) Class A, KN24/KN22, Korea
  • ANATEL, Brazil
  • CCC, China
  • GOST, Russia

Environmentally Friendly:   Yes
Environmental Certification:   RoHS-6

Warranty

Limited Warranty:   Lifetime